Name | Born | Current home | Total | S | I | W | E | 1st Marilyn | 600th Marilyn | MCGDH | ||
+84 | 1 | Ken Whyte | Forfar 1953 |
Fort William 4A | 1547 | 1208 | 5 | 156 | 178 | Glas Maol 1967 |
Ben Donich 29 Jun 1999 |
MCGD |
+127 | 2 | Rob Woodall | Wolverhampton 1960 |
Peterborough 39 | 1546 | 1207 | 5 | 156 | 178 | Carnedd Llewelyn 1976 |
Beinn Bhuidhe (10D) 17 Apr 1995 |
MCGDH |
0 | 3 | Ann Bowker | Watford 1936 |
Portinscale 34B | 1545 | 1206 | 5 | 156 | 178 | Dunkery Beacon 1947 |
MCGDH | |
0 | 4 | Rowland Bowker | Cheshire 1930 |
Portinscale 34B | 1541 | 1202 | 5 | 156 | 178 | Great Orme 1937 |
C DH | |
0 | 5 | Tony Payne | London 1957 |
Winchester 42 | 1527 | 1188 | 5 | 156 | 178 | Dunkery Beacon 1974 |
DH | |
+37 | 6 | James Gordon | London 1967 |
Spain - Norway | 1368 | 1072 | 0 | 131 | 165 | Dunkery Beacon 1977 |
Doire Ban Jan 1996 |
MCG |
+62 | 7 | Charles Knowles | Bradford 1933 |
Sheffield 36 | 1366 | 1027 | 5 | 156 | 178 | Ingleborough c 1943 |
C DH | |
0 | 8 | Andrew Allum | Bedford 1974 |
Rickmansworth 39 | 1357 | 1018 | 5 | 156 | 178 | Place Fell Aug 1979 |
MCGDH | |
+92 | 9 | Don Smithies | Blackburn 1931 |
Leeds 35B | 1327 | 992 | 5 | 155 | 175 | Snowdon 1946 |
CG | |
+234 | 10 | Graham Illing | Derby 1962 |
Congleton 36 | 1312 | 1007 | 0 | 156 | 149 | Coniston Old Man 1972 |
Meall nan Gabhar Feb 1999 |
MCGD |
+25 | 11 | Colin Donnelly | Glasgow 1959 |
Dinorwig 30B | 1162 | 845 | 5 | 145 | 167 | Ben Ledi 1969 |
D | |
+107 | 12 | Chris Upson | Birmingham 1963 |
Glasgow 26 | 1135 | 925 | 0 | 73 | 137 | Hallin Fell 1969 |
Fiarach 16 Nov 1997 |
D |
+72 | 13 | Alan Dawson | Everton 1952 |
Glasgow 26 | 1112 | 910 | 1 | 85 | 116 | Moel-y-gest Aug 1967 |
Cairnsmore of Carsphairn 21 Jul 1996 |
M D |
+47 | 14 | Bert Barnett | Dundee 1946 |
Rattray 6B | 1099 | 1035 | 0 | 23 | 41 | Beinn a'Ghlo c 1960 |
Ben Venue 26 Mar 1998 |
MCG |
+66 | 15 | Gordon Adshead | Manchester 1940 |
Wilmslow 36 | 1083 | 744 | 5 | 156 | 178 | Great Gable 1954 |
Gometra Aug 1995 |
MC H |
+166 | 16 | Bill Fairmaner | Pontypool 1964 |
Sale 36 | 1068 | 784 | 1 | 127 | 156 | Ysgyrd Fawr 1967 |
Croft Head 26 Oct 1999 |
M H |
+144 | 17 | Phil Cooper | Walthamstow 1951 |
Lancaster 36 | 1056 | 738 | 1 | 155 | 162 | Great Orme 19 Aug 1964 |
Askival 16 Oct 1979 |
MC DH |
+70 | 18 | Eddie Dealtry | Leamington Spa 1948 |
Killearn 26 | 1042 | 899 | 0 | 56 | 87 | Snowdon Mar 1971 |
Croit Bheinn 18 Apr 1997 |
MCGD |
+20 | 19 | Gerry Knight | Leicester 1946 |
Leicester 39 | 1006 | 705 | 0 | 137 | 164 | Beinn Damh 1967 |
MC D | |
+22 | 20 | John Crummett | Halifax 1945 |
Todmorden 36 | 989 | 725 | 1 | 106 | 157 | Great Whernside 1961 |
C D | |
+86 | 21 | Peter Collins | Essex 1938 |
Stock Green 39 | 986 | 647 | 5 | 156 | 178 | Arthur's Seat 1960 |
Firle Beacon Oct 1998 |
H |
+78 | 22 | Richard Webb | Ludlow 1961 |
Wolverhampton 39 | 973 | 654 | 0 | 156 | 163 | High Vinnalls 1966 |
High Willhays 26 Apr 1997 |
|
+52 | 23 | Hamish Brown | Colombo (Sri Lanka) 1934 |
Burntisland 26 | 972 | 870 | 1 | 26 | 75 | Cruach nam Miseag c 1944 |
MC D | |
+255 | 24 | Colin Crawford | Biggar 1957 |
Glasgow 26 | 969 | 770 | 5 | 77 | 117 | Tinto c 1966 |
Hergest Ridge Aug 2000 |
DH |
+28 | 25 | David Hoyle | Derbyshire 1954 |
Buxton 36 | 947 | 614 | 1 | 154 | 178 | Snaefell 1971 |
Carn Mor (21A) 1997 |
DH |
+54 | 26 | Mary Cox | Birmingham 1955 |
Glasgow 26 | 938 | 781 | 0 | 67 | 90 | Worcestershire Beacon 1972 |
The Bochel 2 Aug 1997 |
M |
+60 | 27 | Roderick Manson | Dundee 1962 |
Blairgowrie 6B | 908 | 783 | 0 | 60 | 65 | Ben Hope 1991 |
Leagag 8 Nov 1997 |
D |
+231 | 28 | Ken Butcher | Cambridge by Dursley 1936 | Dundee 26 | 901 | 845 | 5 | 6 | 45 | Cleeve Hill Jul 1959 |
Beinn an Oir 6 Jun 2001 |
MC M |
+77 | 29 | Stewart Logan | Kirriemuir 1938 |
Bothwell 27A | 883 | 822 | 0 | 10 | 51 | Largo Law c 1949 |
Ben Dreavie 4 Jan 2001 |
MC D |
+28 | 30 | Dave Hewitt | Derby 1961 |
Cambuskenneth 26 | 855 | 721 | 0 | 20 | 114 | Lochnagar Aug 1982 |
Stob Breac 12 Oct 1997 |
D |
+69 | 31 | Jonathan Woods | Orrell 1963 |
Airth 26 | 854 | 703 | 5 | 55 | 91 | Great Orme 1967 |
Stob a'Choin 6 Sep 1998 |
|
+69 | 32 | Alver Burks | Barwick-in-Elmet |
Avoch 15B | 854 | 816 | 0 | 0 | 38 | Rombalds Moor 1947 |
Stac Gorm 24 Jan 2000 |
C |
+69 | 32 | Moira Burks | Leeds |
Avoch 15B | 854 | 816 | 0 | 0 | 38 | Ingleborough 1955 |
Stac Gorm 24 Jan 2000 |
C |
+83 | 34 | Gordon Ingall | Kendal 1944 |
Dalton-in-Furness 34D | 848 | 625 | 5 | 98 | 120 | Harter Fell (34D) Aug 1950 |
Beinn na Caillich (10B) 7 Aug 1999 |
C |
+48 | 35 | Dave Stanford | London 1951 |
Belper 36 | 837 | 678 | 0 | 62 | 97 | Lochnagar 1974 |
Beinn Bheag (18B) May 1997 |
C |
+51 | 36 | Dorothy Wilson | Aberdeen 1941 |
Rumbling Bridge 26 | 830 | 810 | 0 | 6 | 14 | Tinto 1969 |
MCGD | |
+5 | 37 | Stuart Benn | Glasgow 1960 |
Culloden 9A | 827 | 799 | 0 | 9 | 19 | Meikle Bin 1970 |
Culter Fell 27 Dec 1996 |
CG |
+33 | 38 | Chris Peart | London 1950 |
Frome 41 | 823 | 550 | 5 | 143 | 125 | Great Gable 1978 |
Garth Hill Nov 1997 |
C H |
+140 | 39 | John Barnard | Walton-on-Thames 1948 |
Mold 30C | 804 | 595 | 0 | 85 | 124 | Leith Hill c 1955 |
Blackhope Scar 4 Feb 2001 |
MC |
+204 | 40 | Ursula Stubbings | Cambridge 1946 |
Cambridge 39 | 801 | 472 | 0 | 155 | 174 | Helvellyn 1984 |
Mynydd Drumau 2 Jan 2002 |
|
+51 | 41 | Barbara Jones | Dorking 1943 |
Guildford 42 | 797 | 551 | 5 | 102 | 139 | Whernside 1987 |
Burton Hill 19 Nov 1999 |
|
+28 | 42 | Andrew Templeton | Edinburgh 1963 |
Dalgety Bay 26 | 789 | 756 | 2 | 19 | 12 | Creagan a'Chaise Aug 1985 |
MCG | |
+10 | 43 | David Purchase | Hertford 1943 |
Bristol 39 | 789 | 450 | 5 | 156 | 178 | Worcestershire Beacon c 1956 |
Ben Rinnes 26 May 1998 |
DH |
+18 | 44 | Peter Dawes | Northampton 1944 |
Banchory 21B | 769 | 725 | 0 | 1 | 43 | Snowdon 1967 |
Meall Coire an Lochain 18 Jun 1998 |
C |
+79 | 45 | Alison Wilson | Edinburgh 1941 |
Perth 26 | 765 | 749 | 0 | 0 | 16 | Allermuir Hill 1948 |
Beinn Mhor (19A) 25 Sep 2000 |
|
+75 | 46 | Brian Ewing | Dumbarton 1957 |
Dumbarton 26 | 760 | 760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Ben Nevis 1978 |
Meikle Bin 9 Feb 2000 |
C |
+24 | 47 | James Lamb | Garelochhead 1960 |
Falkland 26 | 756 | 756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Ben Venue 1973 |
Beinn na h-Eaglaise 28 Jul 1999 |
C |
+110 | 48 | Leslie Barrie | Glasgow 1963 |
Saltcoats 27A | 754 | 741 | 0 | 6 | 7 | Beinn Ime 18 May 1980 |
Ben Tianavaig 21 Jul 2001 |
|
+61 | 49 | Rhona Fraser | Lennoxtown 1954 |
Turriff 21B | 752 | 704 | 0 | 15 | 33 | Corserine 20 Jul 1979 |
Hill of Foudland 2 Dec 2000 |
MC D C |
0 | 50 | Peter Lincoln | Oxford 1960 |
Mold 30C | 750 | 655 | 0 | 45 | 50 | Ben Lawers 1968 |
CG | |
+47 | 51 | David G Smith | Southampton 1930 |
Ilkley 35B | 740 | 557 | 2 | 76 | 105 | Sugar Loaf 1945 |
Kisdon 24 Nov 1998 |
C H |
+104 | 52 | Graham Jackson | Burton-on-Trent 1950 |
Chester 36 | 728 | 602 | 5 | 44 | 77 | Moel Famau Jun 1977 |
Meall Dearg (1A) 8 Oct 2001 |
C |
+17 | 53 | Brian Curle | Hawick 1965 |
Linlithgow 28A | 726 | 686 | 0 | 11 | 29 | Slioch 1987 |
CGD | |
+32 | 54 | Tom Anderson | Staines 1941 |
Heads Nook 35A | 726 | Leith Hill |
Beinn Lair Jun 1998 |
C DH | ||||
+37 | 55 | Chris Pearson | Sheffield 1962 |
Sheffield 36 | 713 | 374 | 5 | 156 | 178 | Moel Famau 2 Jul 1979 |
Garth Hill 21 Apr 2000 |
H |
+67 | 56 | Lynda Woods | Edinburgh 1965 |
Airth 26 | 712 | 619 | 5 | 33 | 55 | Scald Law May 1980 |
Sgurr Bhuidhe (10D) 30 Jun 2001 |
|
+82 | 57 | Helen McLaren | Aberdeen 1953 |
Pool of Muckhart 26 | 711 | 659 | 0 | 10 | 42 | Largo Law 1966 |
Crogary na Hoe 4 Aug 2001 |
|
+108 | 58 | Ian Henderson | Cleveleys 1949 |
Great Eccleston 36 | 708 | 586 | 5 | 32 | 85 | Great Gable 1975 |
Beinn Ruadh (19C) 31 Dec 2001 |
C |
Dec | 59 | Colin Dodgson |
1910-1991 |
Grasmere 34C |
c705 | 646 | 1 | 27 | 31 | CGDH | ||
+68 | 60 | Trevor Littlewood | West Bromwich 1948 |
Wolsingham 35A | 699 | 550 | 0 | 35 | 114 | Scafell Pike 18 Apr 1974 |
Fraochaidh 6 Jul 2001 |
|
+32 | 61 | Eddie Harwood | Surrey 1952 |
Elgin 9A | 693 | 563 | 0 | 42 | 88 | Schiehallion 1962 |
Meallan a'Chuail 1996 |
|
+70 | 62 | Sue Littlewood | Swinefleet 1953 |
Wolsingham 35A | 692 | 543 | 0 | 35 | 114 | Great Gable 31 Jul 1974 |
Meall an Doirein 12 Aug 2001 |
|
+25 | 63 | Les Cunningham | Bannockburn 1947 |
Inverness 9A | 690 | 666 | 0 | 14 | 10 | Ben Vorlich (1B) 1958 |
Beinn Dhorain 14 Jul 2000 |
C |
+1 | 64 | Michael Poznanski | Stirling 1946 |
St Andrews 26 | 684 | 673 | 0 | 10 | 1 | Birnam Hill 21 Jun 1987 |
Tinto 8 Nov 1999 |
CG |
+54 | 65 | Jon Metcalf | Leamington Spa 1964 |
Inverurie 21B | 684 | 542 | 0 | 21 | 121 | High Willhays 12 Apr 1979 |
Askival 23 Jun 2001 |
|
+25 | 66 | Mike Milmoe | Nottingham 1951 |
Forres 9A | 677 | 607 | 5 | 14 | 51 | Ben Nevis Oct 1973 |
Knock of Braemoray 10 Nov 1999 |
C |
+20 | 67 | Geoff Carter | Leigh 1950 |
Dunvegan 17A | 672 | 484 | 1 | 67 | 120 | Ingleborough 4 Apr 1969 |
Minch Moor 22 Nov 1998 |
M DH |
+29 | 68 | Ken Stewart | Dunoon 1942 |
Coatbridge 28A | 662 | 647 | 0 | 0 | 15 | Arthur's Seat 21 Jan 1983 |
Beinn Ghoblach 31 Jul 2000 |
D |
Dec | 69 | John Allen |
1932-2001 |
Forest Row 42 | 655 | 540 | 0 | 53 | 62 | C | ||
+72 | 70 | Peter Simpson | Leamington Spa 1947 |
Ormskirk 36 | 652 | 371 | 3 | 154 | 124 | Scafell Pike Aug 1963 |
Mam na Gualainn 31 Mar 2002 |
DH |
+56 | 71 | Jennifer Thomson | Perth 1942 |
Methven 26 | 651 | 651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Schiehallion 1954 |
North Berwick Law 29 Mar 2002 |
C |
+70 | 72 | Paul Caban | Newmarket 1964 |
Edinburgh 28A | 651 | 551 | 0 | 63 | 37 | Snowdon Oct 1984 |
Glamaig 4 Apr 2002 |
C D |
+37 | 73 | Alan Castle | Birmingham 1949 |
Dumfries 27C | 650 | 423 | 5 | 78 | 144 | Snowdon 9 Aug 1965 |
Eildon Mid Hill 6 Oct 2001 |
DH |
+22 | 74 | Andrew Dempster | Kirkcaldy 1954 |
Forgandenny 26 | 647 | 645 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Tinto 1975 |
Carn Mor (21A) 28 Jan 2001 |
G |
+23 | 75 | Vernon Miles | Croydon 1959 |
Abernethy 26 | 646 | Leith Hill 1975 |
Cnap Chaochan Aitinn 28 Jul 2001 |
|||||
New | 76 | Colin Brash | Glasgow 1966 |
Girvan 27B | 645 | 578 | 0 | 4 | 63 | Ailsa Craig 11 Jul 1982 |
The Buck 27 Sep 2002 |
D |
+26 | 77 | Pete Sellers | Hyde 1932 |
Caernarfon 30A | 644 | 477 | 3 | 81 | 83 | Kinder Scout 1945 |
Penycloddiau am 4 Oct 2001 |
C |
+26 | 78 | Syl Sellers | Oldham 1941 |
Caernarfon 30A | 644 | 477 | 3 | 81 | 83 | Great Gable 1953 |
Kinder Scout pm 4 Oct 2001 |
C |
+42 | 79 | Michael Curtis | London 1965 |
London 39 | 642 | Goat Fell Mar 1983 |
Seana Mheallan 28 Dec 2001 |
C | ||||
+28 | 80 | Calum McRoberts | Liege (Belgium) 1969 |
Edinburgh 28A | 638 | 638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | West Lomond 1983 |
Cademuir Hill 30 Sep 2001 |
|
New | 81 | Dave Hughes | Blackburn 1955 |
Ikley 36 | 634 | 515 | 1 | 23 | 95 | Pendle Hill 1960s |
Beinn Bheag (18B) 6 Jun 2002 |
|
+16 | 82 | Peter Child | Bourne End 1962 |
Braco 1B | 630 | 556 | 0 | 17 | 57 | Red Screes 17 Apr 1980 |
Leagag 13 Jan 2001 |
|
+28 | 83 | Iain Price | Aberdeen 1959 |
Aberdeen 21B | 629 | 604 | 0 | 0 | 25 | Millstone Hill 1982 |
Seana Mheallan 28 Dec 2001 |
C |
+22 | 84 | Jimmy White | Belfast 1937 |
Glasgow 26 | 621 | 596 | 0 | 4 | 21 | Tighvein Aug 1950 |
Stob na Cruaiche 20 Jan 2002 |
D |
+18 | 85 | Jonathan Groves | Aylesbury 1962 |
Banchory 21B | 619 | 410 | 0 | 116 | 93 | Great Orme 1967 |
Bennachie 13 Aug 2001 |
|
New | 86 | Laurence Rudkin | Dumfries 1952 |
Hartford 36 | 617 | 564 | 5 | 12 | 36 | Criffel 4 Dec 1966 |
Doune Hill 26 Oct 2002 |
|
New | 87 | Michael Keates | London 1944 |
Strathkyle 15A | 616 | 579 | 0 | 14 | 23 | Leith Hill c 1954 |
Stob Dubh (3C) 18 May 2002 |
|
+13 | 88 | Donald Shiach | Aberdeen 1953 |
Inverness 12B | 614 | 585 | 0 | 5 | 24 | Bennachie c 1965 |
Carn nan Tri-Tighearnan Nov 2001 |
|
New | 89 | Peter Bibby | Stockton-on-Tees 1955 |
Pool of Muckhart 26 | 609 | 561 | 0 | 11 | 37 | Snowdon 1978 |
Great Gable 29 Sep 2002 |
|
New | 90 | Mark Smith | Purley 1960 |
Sanderstead 42 | 605 | 368 | 0 | 71 | 166 | Brown Clee Hill Feb 1980 |
Chaipaval 16 Dec 2002 |
|
+3 | 91 | Peter Wilson | Nelson 1952 |
Portstewart 44B | 603 | 446 | 5 | 54 | 98 | Pendle Hill c 1965 |
Aodann Chleireig 30 Dec 2001 |
DH |
New | 92 | Ken Falconer | Hampton Court 1952 |
St Andrews 26 | 600 | 485 | 3 | 34 | 78 | Leith Hill 1963 |
King's Seat 29 Dec 2002 |
C |
New | 93 | Chris Crocker | London 1953 |
Didcot 39 | 599 | 317 | 5 | 129 | 148 | Great Whernside 1979 |
Crock 11 Jan 2003 |
H |
By popular request, for the purposes of this table Black Mountain is deemed to be in Wales only, so the totals should tally.
Key to completions column: M: Murdos, C: Corbetts, G: Grahams, D: New Donalds, H: Hewitts of England and Wales
Ann Bowker | Druim na Cluain-airighe | May 1999 |
Ken Whyte | Coety Mountain | 9 Apr 2002 |
Rob Woodall | Dumyat | 6 Oct 2002 |
Rowland Bowker | Turner Cleuch Law | 18 Mar 1995 |
Ann Bowker | Farrmheall | Jun 1995 |
Tony Payne | Ellson Fell | Sep 1995 |
Andrew Allum | Not known | |
Colin Donnelly | Cruach Tairbeirt | 15 Feb 1997 |
Charles Knowles | Cademuir Hill | 14 Feb 1998 |
James Gordon | Seana Mheallan | Feb 1999 |
Rob Woodall | Cairnkinna Hill | 23 Oct 1999 |
Don Smithies | The Cloud | 18 Dec 1999 |
Bert Barnett | Mullach na Carn | 22 Apr 2000 |
Ken Whyte | Beinn Ghobhlach | 4 Jul 2000 |
Gordon Adshead | Druim na Cluain-airighe | 20 Jul 2001 |
Alan Dawson | Hare Cairn | 20 Jul 2001 |
Graham Illing | Aran Fawddwy | 15 Sep 2001 |
Chris Upson | Ben Tianavaig | 23 Sep 2001 |
Eddie Dealtry | Tap o'Noth | 27 Apr 2002 |
Gerry Knight | Arnaval (24C) | 18 May 2002 |
Bill Fairmaner | Doune Hill | Jun 2002 |
Phil Cooper | Foel Cwmcerwyn | 23 Jul 2002 |
Colin Crawford | Corra Bheinn | 2 Mar 2003 |
Richard Webb | Well Hill | 23 Mar 2003 |
Peter Collins | Ben Venue | 21 Apr 2003 |